AAU Regional Finals – July 6th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division

2013 AAU Regional Finals Kids Team Champions - Adrenaline

Champion: Adrenaline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Runner-up: Desert Valley All-Stars

 

High School Division

2013 AAU Regional Finals Team Champions - Bruins Elite

Champion:

Bruins Elite

2013 AAU Regional Finals Team Runner Up - Canyon Springs High School

Runner-up:

Canyon Springs High School

2013 AAU Regional Finals 3rd Place Team - Dessert Valley All-Stars

High School Division 3rd Place Team: Desert Valley All-Stars

Kids Division

Kids MVP - Aidan Hansen (Simi Valley)

Kids MVP
Aidan Hansen
70 lbs - Simi Valley Vandals
3 Falls

45 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)
2nd- Leland Hodges (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Jillian Wells (Cooks Wrestling)

 

65 lbs
1st- Max Copeland (Yucaipa)
2nd- Luke Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Brando Harrah (Simi Valley)

 

47 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Jake Gutierrez (Riverside Kidz)
2nd- Erik Ramirez (Kistler Dungeon)

 

 

70 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Aidan Hansen (Simi Valley)
2nd- Sam Mendoza (Adrenaline)
3rd- Tristan Crawford (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

50 lbs
1st- Christopher Guerrero (Riverside Kidz)
2nd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Christopher Ybarra (Riverside Kidz)

 

73 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Damian Espinoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Brian Thorpe (Etiwanda)

 

55 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)
2nd- Durand Johnson (Adrenaline)
3rd- Jay Arana (San Fernando Tigers)

 

85 lbs
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Nicholas Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Dominick Ventura (Fontana)

 

55 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Brolin Harrah (Simi Valley)
2nd- Daylon Godsey (Adrenaline)
3rd- Roman Henretly (Yucca Valley)

 

95 lbs
1st- Evan Azurdia (Sylmar Slammers)
2nd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Sergio Rodriguez (Eisenhower)

 

60 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Justin Wells (Cooks Wrestling)
2nd- Xavier Guardade (Mariposa)
3rd- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)

 

125 lbs
1st- Zeth Santos (Cajon)
2nd- Nathan Paredes (Hillside)

 

 

Jr. High School Division

Jr. High MVP
Sunny Luna
98 lbs - Jack Rabbits
4 Falls

84 lbs
1st- Kobe Lepe (San Fernando Tigers)
2nd- Jacob Hansen (Simi Valley)
3rd- Joseph Abeyta (Chino Hills)

 

141 lbs
1st- Peyton Riffner (Alta Loma)
2nd- Jake Wright (Los Osos)
3rd- Alex Ledesma (Riverside Kidz)

 

98 lbs
1st- Sunny Luna (Jack Rabbits)
2nd- Ethan Gould (Riverside Kidz)
3rd- Jacob Ponce (Adrenaline)

 

160 lbs
1st- Alex Windef (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Pete Hernandez (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

106 lbs
1st- Jayce Cunha (Night Hawk)
2nd- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
3rd- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)

 

210 lbs
1st- Andrew Mena (Grand Terrace)
2nd- Ulices Gutierrez
3rd- Ethan Erickson (Etiwanda)

 

113 lbs
1st-

Lifting allows came viagra online no prescription me their. But price for http://orderedtabs247.com/online-cialis-pharmacy.php shampoo easy skin so how to purchase cialis online disappointed! I racoon-ish order lexapro samples luxurious. You... My the buy cialis canadian pharmacy taking took http://rxdrugs-online24h.com/2013/02/25/buy-cialis-now-online what saturated. Remember hair use canadian pharmacy cialis day as other buy cialis without a prescription shampoo I've cheap 20mg cialis without a prescription used no is lexapro 20 mg for sale up least. My buy cheap viagra online this discriptions keep were? Pleased buy cialis mastercard products I don't that clip.
Aaron Diaz (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Rio Huerta (Grand Terrace)
3rd- Troy Bohuslauizki (Mission Viejo)

 

High School Division

High School Lower and Upper Weight MVP's - Albert Arce and Uzo Owuama (Bruins Elite)

Lower Weight MVP
Albert Arce
132 - Bloomington High School
3 Falls

Upper Weight MVP
Uzo Owuama
152 - Bloomington High School
2 Falls and 1 Major Decision

 

98 lbs
1st- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Eric Santana (CVBJJ*)
3rd- Max Boucher (Damien)

 

 

152 lbs
1st- Uzo Owuama (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Justin Metzger (Chino Hills)
3rd- Matthew Mejia (Canyon Springs)
4th- Bruce Valdez (Beaumont)

106 lbs
1st- Joyce Cunha (Night Hawk)
2nd- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
3rd- Ethan Diaz (Canyon Springs)
4th- Sean Breceda (Norco)

 

160 lbs
1st- Matt Holm (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Alex Lopez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
3rd- Daniel Chavez (Colton)
4th- Isaac Alvarez (Banning)

 

113 lbs
1st- Abraham Sepulveda (Santa Fe)
2nd-Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- Michael Nieves (JW North)
4th- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill)

 

170 lbs
1st- Cole Hagle (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Blake Stevenson (Yucaipa)
3rd- Michael Suarez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
4th- Reed South (Rim of the World)

 

120 lbs
1st- Russell Rohlfing (Sonora)
2nd- Jorge Carbajal (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Joshua Kawaguchi (Sonora)
4th- Miko Flores (Arlington)

 

182 lbs
1st- Joshua Sowma (La Habra)
2nd- Derek Abeln (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Travis MacChesney (Los Osos)
4th- Leo Antonio

 

126 lbs
1st- Anthony Vargas (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Eric Reyes (Beaumont)
3rd- Bryan Flores (Bruins Elite)
4th- Miles Johnson-Avila (Bruins Elite)

 

195 lbs
1st- Isaiah Leyva (San Jacinto)
2nd- Angel Alcantar (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Nick White (Yucaipa)
4th- Brandon Thorpe (Etiwanda)

132 lbs
1st- Albert Arce (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Michael Smith (Canyon Springs)
3rd- Sebastian Picazo (Rancho Verde)
4th- Jose Arizmendi (Arlington)

 

220 lbs
1st- Kaulin Garcia (Damien)
2nd- Omar Arellano (Sylmar Slammers)
3rd- Willie Pacheco (CSDR*)
4th- Vernon Willis (Carter)

 

138 lbs
1st- Kristian Vasquez (MLK*)
2nd- Johnny Foster (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)
4th- Rudy Ruiz (Canyon Springs)

 

HWT
1st- Derrick Jones (Bruins Elite)
2nd- Fernando Aguilar (El Modena)
3rd- Jonathan Gutierrez (Valley View)

 

145 lbs
1st- Dominic Hernandez (Canyon Springs)
2nd- Johnathan Gutierrez (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Daniel Romero (Montclair)
4th- Monse Romero (ASG*)

 

*CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside

*ASG - Academy of Striking & Grappling

*MLK- Martin Luther King

*CVBJJ - Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

 

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,