AB Miller AAU – April 23rd, 2011

Team Champions

4-23-11-team-reign

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Team Reign

 

4-23-11-team-ab-miller

High School Division Team Champion: AB Miller High School

 

Kids Division

45 lbs 
1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)

 

80 lb
1st- Ryan Elysia (Reign)
2nd- Ruben Trejeo (Colton Stingers)

 

60 lbs 
1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Logan Galvez (Cobra Kai)

 

85 lbs 
1st- Ryan Elysia (Reign)
2nd- Michael Holetz (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Celeste Ramos (Colton Stingers)

 

65 lbs 
1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Brennan Ramos (Colton Stingers)

 

 

Jr. High Division

90 lbs 
1st- Ryan Elyasia (Reign)
2nd- Logan Odenbaugh (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Gabriel Loy (Blackwatch)

 

 

High School Division

103 lbs 
1st- Jonathan Montes (Fontana)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- Bridget Lopez (AB Miller)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Sergio Alcala (AB Miller)
2nd- Christian Villegas (Damien)
3rd- Esteban Casillas (AB Miller)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)
2nd- Emmanuel Rivas (Fontana)
3rd- Kevin Serrano (AB Miller)

 

 171 lbs 
1st- Anthony Rodriguez (AB Miller)
2nd- Sergio Alcala (AB Miller)
3rd- Corey Martinez (Chaffey)

 

125 lbs 
1st- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)
2nd- Dylan Lyons (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Alex Loza (AB Miller)

 

215 lbs 
1st- Jonathan Diaz (AB Miller)
2nd- Kaulin Garcia (Damien)
3rd- Jesus De La Torre (Fontana)

 

130 lbs 
1st- Brandon Lopez (Etiwanda)
2nd- John Vizcarra (Etiwanda)
3rd- Eduardo Delgado (Fontana)

 

HWT 
1st- Jonathan Diaz (AB Miller)
2nd- Gonzalo Rodriguez (Shadow Hills)
3rd- Jesus De La Torre (Fontana)

 

140 lbs 
1st- Ulises Zarate (AB Miller)
2nd- Andrew Borer (Damien)
3rd- Mauricio Rodriguez (Fontana)

 

 

This entry was posted in 2011 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,