Bloomington AAU – April 20th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline 

 

High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School

 

Kids Division

45 - 50 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)
2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Darius Zarembka (CSDR*)

 

71 - 78 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Damian Espinoza (Adrenaline)
3rd- Andrew Bobadilla (Heritage)

 

50 - 55 lbs (1st - 2nd grade)
1st- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)
2nd- Durand Johnson (Adrenaline)
3rd- Nico Dominguez (Adrenaline)

 

80 - 85 lbs (5th - 6th grade)
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Cesar Lopez (Challenger)

 

55 - 60 lbs (2nd - 3rd grade)
1st- Caleb Cornforth (High Desert Academy)
2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline)
3rd- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)

 

93 - 98 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Fernando Real (Adrenaline)
2nd- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline)
3rd- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)

 

62 - 68 lbs (3rd - 4th grade)
1st- Giovanni Ruffo (High Desert Academy)
2nd- Justin Rodriguez (CVBJJ*)
3rd- Sebastian Garza (Desert Valley All-stars)

 

122 - 130 lbs 
1st- Zeth Santos (Cajon)
2nd- Kade West (CSDR*)

 

Jr. High School Division

70 - 80 lbs
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Angel Hernandez (Cajon)
3rd- Christian Cooper (Adrenaline)

 

100 - 107 lbs
1st- Aj Raya (Adrenaline)
2nd- Robert Ornelas (Adrenaline)
3rd- Niko Combado (High Desert Academy)

 

88 - 97 lbs
1st- Aj Raya (Adrenaline)
2nd- Sunny Luna (High Desert Academy)
3rd- Fernando Real (Adrenaline)

 

140 - 150 lbs
1st- Peyton Riffner (Alta Loma)
2nd- Alex Avelar (Adrenaline)
3rd- Dalton Porter 

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Abe Cervantes (Los Osos)
3rd- Robert Ornelas (Adrenaline)

 

152 lbs

1st- Daniel Chavez (Colton)
2nd- Jeremy Mata (Canyon Springs)
3rd- William Carrion (Damien)

 

113 lbs
1st- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
2nd- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
3rd- Erik Davis (Serrano)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Uzo Owuama (Bloomington)
2nd- Diego Mata (Canyon Springs)
3rd- Daniel Chavez (Colton)

 

120 lbs
1st- Sam Aguilar (Chaffey)
2nd- (JW North)
3rd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Michael Suarez (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Nick Martin Del Campo (Chaffey)
3rd- Reymundo Zepeda (Yucca Valley)

 

126 lbs
1st- Eric Godinez (Arlington)
2nd- Dakota MacChesney (Los Osos)
3rd- Billy Mauldin (Desert Valley All-Stars)

 

184 lbs
1st- Derek Abeln (Bloomington)
2nd- Travis MacChesney (Los Osos)
3rd- Andrew Ibarra (Damien)

 

132 lbs
1st- Bryan Flores (JW North)
2nd- Miko Flores (Arlington)
3rd- Isac Wagnon (Grand Terrace)

 

195 lbs

1st- Alan Inzunza (Arlington)
2nd- Rubio Osbaldo (Fontana)
3rd- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller)

 

138 lbs
1st- Jesus Rebolledo (Chaffey)
2nd- Bryan Flores (JW North)
3rd- Kris Madrigal (Bloomington)

 

220 lbs - HWT

1st- Enrique Salazar (Bloomington)
2nd- Frankie Valenzuela (Fontana)
3rd- Miguel Carrasco (Colton)

 

 

145 lbs

1st- Igmar Munoz (Bloomington)
2nd- Osbaldo Quintero (Fontana)
3rd- Randal Adams (JW North)

 

 

 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

*CSDR - California School for the Deaf, Riverside

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,