Colton AAU – April 13th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon Youth

 

High School Division Team Champion: Colton High School

 

Kids Division

40 - 46 lbs (K - 1st grade)
1st- Jay Arana (SF Tigers)
2nd- Jayden Ramirez (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Robert Moreno (Cajon)

 

60 - 67 lbs (3rd - 4th grade)
1st- Luke Ceja (Desert Valley All-Stars)
2nd- Joseph Duran (Colton)
3rd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline)

 

46 - 53 lbs (1st - 2nd grade)
1st- Durand Johnson (Emerson)
2nd- Anthony Robles (Cajon)
3rd- Adrian Koch (Adrenaline)

 

77 - 84 lbs (5th - 6th grade)
1st- Angel Hernandez (Cajon)
2nd- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
3rd- Christian Cooper (Adrenaline)

 

55 - 60 lbs (2nd - 4th grade)
1st- Andrew Lopez (Cajon)
2nd- Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline)
3rd- Louie Miranda (Adrenaline)

 

90 - 98 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Elijah Garcia (Cajon)
2nd- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline)
3rd- Zeth Santos (Cajon)

 

55 - 60 lbs (4th - 5th grade)
1st- Sean O'rallaghan (No Mercy)
2nd- Christian Cooper (Adrenaline)
3rd- David Hernandez (Pinnacle)

 

 

Jr. High School Division

98 lbs
1st- Anthony Miranda (Adrenaline)
2nd- Jesse Espinoza (Palm Desert)
3rd- Emily Miranda (Adrenaline)

 

121 lbs
1st- Ruben Miranda (Adrenaline)
2nd- James Lara (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Liam Ocaugham (No Mercy)

 

109 lbs
1st- Bennett Weaver (CVBJJ*)
2nd- Jesse Espinoza (Palm Desert)
3rd- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline)

 

140 - 154 lbs
1st- Jake Wright (Los Osos)
2nd- Alec Anderson (Heritage)
3rd- Pete Hernandez (Desert Valley All Stars)

 

High School Division

106 lbs
1st- Ramses Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Victor Jacinto (Arlington)
3rd- Issac Duran (Colton)

 

145 lbs

1st- Kris Madrigal (Bloomington)
2nd- Osbaldo Quintero (Fontana)
3rd- Billy Weaver (CVBJJ*)

 

115 lbs
1st- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
2nd- Logan Odenbaugh (Grand Terrace)
3rd- Aaron Clinkenbeard (REV*)

 

152 lbs
1st- Daniel Chavez (Colton)
2nd- Randal Adams (JW North)
3rd- Andrew Ayala (Rancho Verde)

 

120 lbs
1st- Shane Garza (Montclair)
2nd- Sam Aguilar (Chaffey)
3rd- Manuel Munoz (Riverside Poly)

 

160 lbs
1st- Daniel Chavez (Colton)
2nd- Andrew Ayala (Rancho Verde)
3rd- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller)

 

126 lbs
1st- Eric Godinez (Arlington)
2nd- Jose Arizmendi (Arlington)
3rd- Gabriel Garcia (TWC)

 

185 lbs
1st- Nick Martin Del Campo (Chaffey)
2nd- Joshua Flota (Los Osos)
3rd- Jose Bernal (Ramona)

 

132 lbs
1st- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
2nd- Pico Pico (Bruins Elite)
3rd- Isac Wagnon (Grand Terrace)

 

195 lbs

1st- Daniel Torres (Rialto)
2nd- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
3rd- Aravier Soto (Fontana)

 

138 lbs
1st- Kris Madrigal (Bloomington)
2nd- Tive Torres (Rancho Verde)
3rd- Angel Padilla (Chaffey)

 

220 lbs - HWT

1st- Cody Fahamchca (Rancho Verde)
2nd- Miguel Carrasco (Colton)
3rd- Xavier Torres (Bruins Elite)

 

 

*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

*REV - Redlands East Valley

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,