Colton AAU – April 16th, 2011

Team Champions

4-16-11-team-colton

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers

 

High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School

 

Kids Division

50 lbs 
1st- Giovanni Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)

 

75 lbs 
1st- Brennan Ramos (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Ruben Trejeo (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Anthony Castro (Colton Stingers)

 

55 lbs 
1st- Cameron DeJournett (Brawlers)
2nd- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)
3rd- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)

 

85 lbs 
1st- Ryan Elysia (Reign)
2nd- Armando Flores (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Celeste Ramos (Colton Stingers)

 

65 lbs (Age 6-7) 
1st- Korey Mendoza (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Alex Ramirez (Pounders)
3rd- Jayden Castro (Colton Stingers)

 

103 lbs 
1st- Michael Holetz (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Richard Acaba (Colton Stingers) 

 

65 lbs (Age 9-10)
1st- Carlos Ruffo (Reign)
2nd- Eric Santana (Pounders)
3rd- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)

 

 

Jr. High School Division

90 lbs 
1st- John Odenbaugh (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (Brawlers)
3rd- Elena Gomez (Colton Stingers)

 

130 lbs
1st- Dylan Lyons (Colton Stingers)
2nd- Rudy Serrato (Brawlers)
3rd- Joseph Cuetlar (Kistler Dungeon)

 

112 lbs 
1st- Bryan Flores (Brawlers)
2nd- Johnathan Arnold (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Christian Thaton (Kistler Dungeon)

 

152lbs
1st- Zyaoblique Sandoval (Kistler Dungeon)
2nd- Anthony Serrato (Brawlers)
3rd- Daniel Sanchez (Kistler Dungeon)

 

High School Division

103 lbs 
1st- Jonathan Montes (Fontana)
2nd- Bailey Terrones (Damien)
3rd- D.J. Garcia (Poway)

 

135 lbs 
1st- Alex Smith (Beaumont)
2nd- Christian Pagdilao (Centennial)
3rd- Adam Salcido (Fontana)

 

112 lbs
1st- Emmanuel Rivas (Fontana)
2nd- Luis Ruano (CHC)
3rd- Chris Freeman (Beaumont)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Sergio Alcala (AB Miller)
2nd- Christian Villegas (Damien)
3rd- Gullit Acevedo (Fontana)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Sam Tavala (Fontana)
2nd- Branden Vasquez (JW North)
3rd- Donnovan Combe (Damien)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Jesus Cuadros (JW North)
2nd- Sergio Alcala (AB Miller)
3rd- Christian Villegas (Damien)

 

125 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont)
2nd- Marty Grimes (Beaumont)
3rd- Rafael Salas (Beaumont)

 

189 lbs 
1st- Anthony Rodriguez (AB Miller)
2nd- Raymond Sanchez (AB Miller)
3rd- Melo Ayyoub (Etiwanda)

 

130 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont)
2nd- Brandon Lopez (Etiwanda)
3rd- Raymond Olvera (Norte Vista)

 

Open 
1st- Robert Sanchez
2nd- David Loza
3rd- James Cuellar

 

This entry was posted in 2011 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,