Colton AAU- June 6th, 2015

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline MMA

 

High School Division Team Champion: Bloomington

Kids Division

35 - 40 lbs (K - 1st grade) 1st- Isabla Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Olivia Millan (Adrenaline MMA) 60-65 lbs (2nd - 4th grade) 1st- Richard Lindo (Carter) 2nd- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Ashawn Perez (Tru MMA)
40- 45 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Andrew Acosta (Carter) 2nd- Rickey Zarraga (Fontana) 3rd- Alejandro Murillo) 70-75 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Luke Lara (ASG) 2nd- Julian Castro 3rd- Jesse Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA)
45-50 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Mathius Garza (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd- Rickey Zarraga (Fontana) 75-80 lbs (5th-6th grade) 1st- Isaiah Montana (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Bryant Avila (Carter) 3rd- Anthony Lindo (Carter)
50- 55 lbs (K- 1st grade) 1st- Kenny Pinckney (CVBJJ) 2nd- Josiah Tessandore (Tru MMA) 3rd- Isaac Rodriguez (Adrenaline MMA) 80-85 lbs (4th- 6th grade) 1st- Malaki Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Jeremy Gaggos (Fontana) 3rd- Emily Rodriguez (Carter))
50-55 lbs (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Paulo Valdez (Riffians) 2nd- Mileena Magleby (Fontana) 3rd- Vianae Barrios (Tru MMA) 100-05 (3rd-5th grade) 1st- Gerald Sanchez (Fontana) 2nd- Lazaro Hernandez 3rd- Ezekiel Hernandez
55- 60 (2nd-3rd grade) 1st- Micah Mailo (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Xavier Alvarez (Adrenaline MMA) 3rd-Matt Wiseman (Adrenaline MMA) 110-15 lbs (4th- 5th grade) 1st- Jaycob Blair (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Ellisa Jimenez (Tru MMA)

Jr. High School Division

84 lbs 1st- Samantha Barragan (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Alexander Cardoza (Excelsior) 3rd- Eduardo Mendoza 113-20  lbs 1st- Jesus Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Elijah Garcia (So Cal Elite) 3rd- Harrison Abacherli (Abacherli Wrestling)
106 lbs 1st- Frank Abacherli (Abacherli Wrestling) 2nd- David Villa (Citrus Hills) 3rd- Sergio Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 138-45 lbs 1st- Damien Montes (Adrenaline MMA) 2nd- Angel Espinoza 3rd- Anthony Castro (Adrenaline MMA)

High School Division

106-113 lbs 1st- Elijah Garcia (So Cal Elite) 2nd- Sonny Campos (Etiwanda) 3rd- Brandon Ramirez (Bloomington) 152 lbs 1st- Nathan Barragan (Rialto) 2nd- Jacob Sanchez (Rialto) 3rd- David Hernandez (Grand Terrace)
120 lbs 1st- Jesus Rodriguez (Tru MMA) 2nd- Mark Avlia (Carter) 3rd- Alan Herrera (Hillcrest) 160 lbs 1st- Juan Heredia (Carter) 2nd- Samuel Balandran (Chaffey) 3rd- Jacob Sanchez (Rialto)
126 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Tru MMA) 2nd- Belal Akhras (Bloomington) 3rd- Martinez (Shadow Hills) 170 lbs 1st- Patrico Galvan (Bloomington) 2nd- Ibrehiem Salem (Bloomington) 3rd- Gabriel Reyes (Fontana)
132 lbs 1st- Joel Avila (Tru MMA) 2nd- Anthony Torrez (Cajon) 3rd- Diego Gonzalez (Moreno Valley) 195 lbs 1st- Kevin Ayala (ASG) 2nd- Luis Melecio (Bloomington) 3rd- Jocelyn Lopez (Carter)
138 lbs 1st- Eddie Morales (Fontana) 2nd- Alex Nunez (Alta Loma) 3rd- Marcos Aguirre (Carter) 220 lbs 1st- Luis Melecio (Bloomington) 2nd- Stephen Salazar (Bloomington) 3rd- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey)
145 lbs 1st- Erick Wright (Pacific) 2nd- Eddie Morales (Fontana) 3rd- Kaomi Johnson (Carter) HWT lbs 1st- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey) 2nd- Andres Manzo (Moreno Valley) 3rd- Alex Elias (Arlington)
*CVBJJ- Coachella Valley Judo and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu *ASG- Academy of Striking & Grappling  

This entry was posted in 2015 Season.