John W. North AAU – April 14th, 2012

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers

 

High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School

 

Kids Division

35 - 40 lbs
1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors)

 

70 - 75 lbs (1st - 2nd grade)
1st- Jayden Castro (Colton Stingers) 
2nd- Tor Berquist (Brickyard Brawlers) 

 

40 - 45 lbs
1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth) 
2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) 
3rd- Anthony Robles (Cajon)

 

70 - 75 lbs (5th - 6th grade) 
1st- Logan Galvez (Cobra Kai)
2nd- Jaden Sandoval (Etiwanda) 
3rd- Alex Velasquez (Levi)                           

 

55 - 60 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Andrew Lopez (Cajon) 
2nd- Carlos Estrada (Cajon) 
3rd- Matt Guzman (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

75 - 80 lbs 
1st- Anthony Castro (Colton Stingers) 
2nd- Emmanuel Castaneda (Cajon) 
3rd- Jaden Sandoval (Etiwanda)

 

50 - 60 lbs (3rd - 4th grade) 
1st- Luke Ceja (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Isaiah Duran (Colton Stingers) 
3rd- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)

 

80 - 85 lbs 
1st- Jayden Castro (Colton Stingers) 
2nd- Alex Villanueva (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

60 - 65 lbs (K - 1st grade) 
1st- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Gabriel Azhocar (Redlands Youth)

 

90 lbs
1st- Jacob Duran (Colton Stingers) 
2nd- Brian Geiger (Riverside Poly) 
3rd- Nani Flores (Cajon) 

 

60 - 65 lbs (3rd - 4th grade)
1st- Rigdon Smart (Rancho Cucamonga) 
2nd- Sam Atherton (Murrieta Valley)
3rd- Spencer Horspool (Chapman)

 

 

Jr. High School Division 

95 lbs 
1st- Ramses Cuadros (Brickyard Brawlers) 
2nd- Tyler Stark (Rancho Cucamonga) 
3rd- Gabriel Loy (Blackwatch)

 

125 lbs 
1st- Sergio Mendoza (Central) 
2nd- Josh Marre (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

105 lbs 
1st- Michael Nieves (Central) 
2nd- John Geiger (Riverside Poly) 
3rd- Josh Jensen (Redlands Youth)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Christian Cruz (La Quinta) 
2nd- Joseph Radgowski (AB Miller) 
3rd- Joseph Cuellar (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

115 lbs 
1st- Chris Torres (Cajon) 
2nd- Steven Callahan (Corona)
3rd- Xavier Morales (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

189 lbs
1st- Gabriel Sanchez (Brickyard Brawlers) 
2nd- Marcus Martinez (Chaffey)
3rd- Aaron Zamora (Brickyard Brawlers)

 

High School Division

98 lbs 
1st- Tyler Stark (Rancho Cucamonga) 
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (Brickyard Brawlers)
3rd- Josh Delgado (JW North)

 

145 lbs 
1st- Youssef Aref (Rancho Cucamonga) 
2nd- Ian Ocampo (Beaumont) 
3rd- Randal Adams (JW North)

 

106 lbs
1st- Ashley Munoz (Beaumont) 
2nd- Luke Romano (Upland) 
3rd- Edward Compos (Upland)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Youssef Aref (Rancho Cucamonga) 
2nd- Jake Ceja (Desert Mirage)
3rd- Martin Espinoza (Chaffey)

 

113 lbs 
1st- Jess Duran (Colton) 
2nd- Xavier Morales (JW North)
3rd- Edward Compos (Upland)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Steven Samaniego (AB Miller) 
2nd- Mario Soria (Beaumont) 
3rd- Agustin Marquez (Shadow Hills)

 

120 lbs 
1st- Mark Radgowski (AB Miller) 
2nd- Chris Torres (Cajon) 
3rd- Steven Callahan (Corona)

 

170 lbs 
1st- Alex  Lopez (Shadow Hills)
2nd- Mario Soria (Beaumont) 
3rd- Angel Viscarra (JW North)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Branden Vasquez (JW North) 
2nd- Bryan Flores (JW North) 
3rd- Randy Howell (JW North)

 

195 lbs 
1st- Juan Padilla (Beaumont) 
2nd- Daniel Benitez (JW North) 
3rd- David Torres (Coachella Valley)

 

132 lbs 
1st- Nathan Hillard (Upland) 
2nd- Raymond Castaneda (Riverside Poly)
3rd- Branden Vasquez (JW North)

 

220 lbs 
1st- Alejandro Cruz (Coachella Valley) 
2nd- Michael Figueroa (JW North)
3rd- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller)

 

138 lbs 
1st- Mathew Velasquez (Etiwanda) 
2nd- David Keers (Redlands East Valley) 
3rd- Lee Valdez (Beaumont)

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in 2012 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,