Ramona AAU – June 29th, 2013

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders

 

High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School

 

Kids Division

45 - 50 lbs
1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)
2nd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)
3rd- Noah Mayweather (Riverside Kidz)

 

70 - 75 lbs
1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders)
2nd- Brian Thorpe (Grapeland)
3rd- Sebastian Garza (Relentless)

 

50 - 55 lbs
1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)
2nd- Elijah Flores (Adrenaline)
3rd- Durand Johnson (Adrenaline)

 

75 - 80 lbs
1st- Alejandro Luna (BJ Muta)
2nd- Sebastian Garza (Relentless)

 

60 - 65 lbs
1st- Andrew Barbosa (Yucaipa)
2nd- Carlos Gomez (Cajon)
3rd- Curtis Crawford (CVBJJ*)

 

80 - 85 lbs 
1st- Nickolas Garcia (Cajon)
2nd- Andres Luna (BJ Muta)
3rd- Jack Shermak (Riverside Kidz)

 

65 - 70 lbs
1st- Andrew Barbosa (Yucaipa)
2nd- Fernando Barreto (Pounders)
3rd- AJ Gaitan (Yucaipa)

 

 

 

Jr. High School Division

70 - 80 lbs
1st- Alex Ramirez (Pounders)
2nd- Raymond Barnes (Riverside Kidz)
3rd- Ethan Alfelor (Riverside Kidz)

 

100 - 119 lbs 
1st- Jerry Rubio (Fontana)
2nd- Christian Murillo (Riverside Kidz)
3rd- Evan Azurdia (Sylmar Slammers)

 

80 - 90 lbs
1st- Kobe Lepe (San Fernando Tigers)
2nd- Damien Montes (Adrenaline)
3rd- Kevin Bellamy (Relentless)

 

135 - 150 lbs
1st- Pete Hernandez (Relentless)
2nd- Salvador Mancia (Cajon)

 

90 - 100 lbs 
1st- Kobe Lepe (San Fernando Tigers)
2nd- Evan Azurdia (Sylmar Slammers)
3rd- Max Boucher (Damien)

 

170 - 185 lbs 
1st- Pete Hernandez (Relentless)
2nd- Ethan Erickson (Etiwanda)

 

 

High School Division

106 - 113 lbs
1st- Kevin Pelligrini (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Ramses Cuadros (Mad Dogs)
3rd- Sean Casillas (Norco)

 

160 lbs

1st- Bruce Valdez (Beaumont)
2nd- Jacob Thornburg (Golden Hawks)
3rd- Isaac Alvarez (Banning)

 

120 - 125 lbs
1st- Russell Rohlfing (Sonora)
2nd- Branden Vasquez (Mad Dogs)
3rd- Travis Lopez (La Habra)

 

175 lbs 
1st- Josh Sowma (La Habra)
2nd- Travis MacChesney (Los Osos)
3rd- Joshua Adams (Centennial)

 

132 lbs
1st- Trevor Dalskov (Palm Desert)
2nd- Dakota MacChesney (Los Osos)
3rd- Jose Arizmendi (Arlington)

 

185 - 195 lbs 
1st- Joel Villa (Citrus Hill)
2nd- Nicholas Lucio (No Mercy)
3rd- Jose Bernal (Ramona)

 

137 lbs
1st- Greg Bondoc (Arlington)
2nd- Andrew Fyfe (Citrus Hill)
3rd- Isaac Zarco (Relentless)

 

220 lbs
1st- Kaulin Garcia (Damien)
2nd- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
3rd- Willie Pacheco (CSDR*)

 

142 lbs
1st- Keith Casey (Los Osos)
2nd- Bruno Flores (Pounders)
3rd- Xavier Shaw (Colton)

 

HWT

1st- Joel Hidalgo (Colton)
2nd- Willie Pacheco (CSDR*)
3rd- Miguel Carrasco (Colton)

 

154 lbs
1st- Alex Hernandez (West Valley)
2nd- Bruce Valdez (Beaumont)
3rd- Josh Caro (Upland)

 

 

 

*CSDR- California School for the Deaf, Riverside

 

This entry was posted in 2013 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,