La Quinta

La Quinta has had wrestlers place in 11 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Rancho Verde AAU – May 25th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Rancho Verde High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)2nd- Jo […]


Fontana AAU – July 7th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Millennia   High School Division Team Champion: Fontana High School Kids Division   45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler […]


John W. North AAU – June 30th, 2012

Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon)   65 lbs 1st- Sebastian Garza (Wolfpack)2nd- Isiah Montana (Redlands Youth)3rd- Tim Green (Edison) […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 9th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta   High School Division Team Champion: Etiwanda High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]


Los Osos AAU – May 12th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders    High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School   Kids Division 45 lbs (K – 1st)1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 2nd- Austin […]


John W. North AAU – April 28th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Cajon   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Nina Cardoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Andrew Ulloa (Warriors) […]


John W. North AAU – April 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: JW North High School   Kids Division 35 – 40 lbs1st- Carter Clines (Redlands Youth)2nd- Nina Cardoza (Colton […]


Arroyo Valley AAU – March 24th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Hawks Wrestling   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon) […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]