Pounders

Pounders has had wrestlers place in 19 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


Ramona AAU – June 29th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School   Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Mateo Ochoa […]


Upland AAU – June 22nd, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: La Habra High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Evan Manzo (Adrenaline)2nd- Jake Gutierrez […]


Fontana AAU – June 15th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Yucaipa Wrestling Club   Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)3rd- […]


Murrieta Valley AAU – June 8th, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline   High School Division Team Champion: Citrus Hill High School Kids Division 45 – 50 lbs1st- Anthony Robles (Cajon)2nd- Leland Hodges […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 1st, 2013

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 40 – 45 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Nicholas Gaggos […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


Fontana AAU – July 7th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Millennia   High School Division Team Champion: Fontana High School Kids Division   45 lbs 1st- Brayden Kuskie (Camarillo)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler […]


Upland AAU – June 16th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Pounders   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division   40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Kaden Adams (Kistler […]


Etiwanda AAU – June 9th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: La Quinta   High School Division Team Champion: Etiwanda High School Kids Division 40 lbs1st- Ronnie Ramirez (Pounders)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon) […]


Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline    High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 3rd- Robert Moreno   75 lbs 1st- Korey […]