Skorpio Duarte

Skorpio Duarte has placed in 8 Southern Pacific Wrestling Tournaments.


AAU Regional Finals – July 14th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Champion: Pounders Runner-up: Adrenaline   High School Division Champion: Canyon Springs High School Runner-up: Bloomington High School High School Division 3rd Place Team: Arlington […]


Arroyo Valley AAU – March 24th, 2012

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Hawks Wrestling   High School Division Team Champion: Upland High School   Kids Division 45 lbs 1st- Kieran Daugherty (Pinnacle)2nd- Jake Gutierrez (Kistler Dungeon)3rd- Mateo Ochoa (Kistler Dungeon) […]


AAU Regional Finals – July 30th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Canyon Springs High School Kids Division 50 lbs (Age 5-6)1st- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)2nd- Diego […]


Colton AAU – July 16th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Damien High School   Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Diego Costa (Redlands Youth)2nd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   80 […]


AB Miller AAU – June 25th, 2011

Kids Division 55 lbs Age 5-61st- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)2nd- Cameron DeJournett (Brickyard Brawlers)3rd- Jorge Romero (Colton Stingers)   70 lbs 1st- Ashton LLanes (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sunny Luna (Oak Hills)3rd- […]


John W. North AAU – June 18th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers High School Division Team Champion: Los Osos High School Kids Division 50 lbs 1st- Cameron DeJournette (Brickyard Brawlers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza […]


John W. North AAU – May 28th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Colton Stingers   High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School   Elementary School Division 55 lbs 1st- Andrew Ramos (Colton Stingers)2nd- Sammy Mendoza (Colton Stingers)3rd- Cameron […]


Beaumont AAU – May 7th, 2011

Team Champions Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Redlands Youth High School Division Team Champion: Beaumont High School Kids School Division 45 lbs 1st- Alyssa Azcarte (Redlands Youth)2nd- Devin Thompson […]