Yucaipa AAU – May 19th, 2012

Team Champions

Kids/Jr. High School Division Team Champion: Adrenaline 

 

High School Division Team Champion: Wolfpack

 

Kids Division

50 lbs 
1st- Ricardo Ponce (Adrenaline)
2nd- Erik Ramirez (Redlands Youth) 
3rd- Robert Moreno

 

75 lbs 
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Jacob Gates (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Angel Hernandez

 

 

55 lbs 
1st- Devin Thompson (Redlands Youth) 
2nd- Nicholas Dominguez (Redlands Youth) 
3rd- Elijah Flores (Kistler Dungeon)

 

80 lbs 
1st- Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline)
2nd- Josh Russo (Yucaipa)
3rd- Damien Sanchez (Redlands Youth)

 

60 lbs 
1st- Luke Ceja (Wolfpack)
2nd- Joseph Gaitan (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Diego Costa (Redlands Youth)

 

95 lbs
1st- Juan Chiquito (Cobra Kai)
2nd- Sunny Luna (Cobra Kai)
3rd- Emmanuel Castaneda (Cajon)

 

65 lbs 
1st- Tyler Smith (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Brian Morales (Colton Stingers)
3rd- Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline)

 

110 lbs 
1st- Dominic Perez 
2nd- Zeth Santos (Cajon)

 

70 lbs 
1st- Andrew Hernandez 
2nd- Matthew Cancun 
3rd- Ethan Valenzuela (Wolfpack)

 

 

Jr. High School Division 

90 lbs
1st- Ben Carriere 
2nd- Jacob Davila (Yucaipa)
3rd- Jacob Ponce  (Adrenaline)

 

119 lbs 
1st- Chris Torres (Cajon)
2nd- Mathew Martinez 
3rd- Oscar Renderos (Redlands Youth)

 

95 lbs 
1st- AJ Raya (Adrenaline) 
2nd- Marcus McAvoy (Wolfpack)
3rd- Eric Santana (Pounders)

 

130 lbs
1st- Billy Weaver (La Quinta)
2nd- Steve Renderos (Redlands Youth)
3rd-  Mia Monce (Cajon)

 

103 lbs 
1st- Marcus McAvoy (Wolfpack)
2nd- Reece Galvan (La Quinta)
3rd- Devin Reis 

 

152lbs
1st- Christian Cruz (La Quinta)
2nd- Sebastian Gutierrez 
3rd- Ivan Vasquez

 

112 lbs 
1st- Anthony Loera (Redlands Youth)
2nd- Robert Ornelas (Redlands Youth)
3rd- Dylan McGee (Redlands Youth)

 

 

High School Division

106 lbs 
1st- Joshua Urrea (Adrenaline) 
2nd- Josh Haydorn (Yucaipa) 
3rd- Alex Lopez (Yucaipa)

 

152 lbs 
1st- Blake Stevenson (Redlands East Valley) 
2nd- Chris Mendez (Beaumont) 
3rd- Jake Ceja (Wolfpack)


113 lbs
1st- Kenny Fisher (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Anastasio Becerra (Wolfpack)
3rd- Austin Chavez (Wolfpack)

 

160 lbs 
1st- Agustin Marquez (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Angel Alvarado (Damien) 
3rd- Michael Johnson (Redlands Youth)

 

120 lbs 
1st- Roy Galvan (Wolfpack)
2nd- Eric Reyes (Beaumont) 
3rd- Gerardo Macias (Citrus Valley)

 

182 lbs 
1st- Xavier Gonzalez (AB Miller) 
2nd- Payton Hammer (Wolfpack) 
3rd- Osbaldo Rubio (Fontana)

 

126 lbs 
1st- Dylan Shepard (Yucaipa) 
2nd- Eric Reyes (Beaumont) 
3rd- Michael Stevenson (Redlands East Valley)

 

195 lbs 
1st- Eric Valenzuela (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Andrew Cuadra (AB Miller)

 

132 lbs 
1st- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller) 
2nd- Bruce Valdez (Beaumont)
3rd- Alex Hernandez (West Valley)

 

220 lbs 
1st- Eric Valenzuela (Wolfpack) 
2nd- Moli Otine (Redlands) 
3rd- Tyler Bomberger (Beaumont)  

 

138 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont) 
2nd- Pablo Zarate (AB Miller) 
3rd- Alex Smith (Beaumont)

 

HWT 
1st- Eric Valenzuela (Wolfpack) 
2nd- David Cervantes (Wolfpack) 
3rd- Tyler Bomberger (Beaumont) 

 

145 lbs 
1st- Terrill Sidener (Beaumont) 
2nd- Mario Tapia (Wolfpack) 
3rd- Edgar Santana (Wolfpack)

 

 


This entry was posted in 2011 Season.


Teams:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Placers:
, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,